Sojos Food Nutrient Profiles

 
Find the nutritional breakdown for all food products Sojos currently produces below. 
If you don't see your product listed here, please contact our Consumer Affairs Team at 1-888-867-6567 or mail@sojos.com.
Nutrient % As Fed BasisComplete for Puppies 1#, 4#Complete Turkey 7#, 1.75#, TrialComplete Beef 7#, 1.75#, TrialComplete Lamb 7#, 1.75#, TrialComplete Goat 7#, 1.75#, TrialComplete Chicken 7#, 1.75# Complete Pork 7#, 1.75#Complete for Seniors 7#, 1.75#Complete for Cats 1#, 4#
M.E. kcal/kg378036043731364438763806386235563521
Moisture888888887.9
Protein31.838.9828.4625.5332.9633.4234.6929.0034.2
Fat17.913.1417.7615.2719.4617.0816.0713.1012.1
Carbohydrates31.3331.9535.4641.6130.1934.2733.9540.9439.7
Fiber2.512.394.53.73.743.132.953.232.9
Ash8.465.545.825.895.654.14.345.736
Calcium1.420.940.991.060.910.970.970.880.17
Phosphorus1.050.920.720.810.850.940.930.70.51
Potassium1.081.071.191.031.111.131.171.11.94
Sodium0.40.380.340.350.290.350.320.310.23
Chloride0.590.510.390.470.480.580.510.520.6
Magnesium0.150.110.1230.1410.1270.130.130.1180.1
Iron (mg/kg)151.67160.2134.44139145143.02139.72120.5144
Copper (mg/kg)22.5717.327.5422.821.6818.6319.1714.213
Manganese (mg/kg)15.779.6812.9215.9713.1814.8314.8610.916
Zinc (mg/kg)270.33183.2141.32195.67138.8199.82189.3814554
Iodine (mg/kg)6.252.525.881.724.674.714.673.993.97
Selenium (mg/kg)0.670.570.590.380.430.650.630.510.77
Vitamin A (IU/kg)274452260088400347005070011943.6911943.69387201043
Vitamin D3 (IU/kg)1253.5540.687741600549555.85555.8518300
Vitamin E (IU/kg)283155169189176152.55152.551560
Thiamine (Vitamin B) (mg/kg)5.753.994.675.236.31.993.473.8810.2
Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (mg/kg)6.2215.712.31412.229.0913.18.4718.8
Pantothenic Acid (mg/kg)18.6555.22855.23357.9736.276446.6
Niacin. (mg/kg)68.7510582.358.673.989.2242.4277.4103
Pyridoxine (mg/kg)2.121.93.591.637.84.9532.699.09
Folic Acid (mg/kg)0.630.721.071.131.260.860.730.712.96
Vitamin B12 (mg/kg)0.2780.2240.1290.1910.180.0280.0730.1910.083
Choline (mg/kg)2929.883028.761723.362969.082916.862594.492733.252230.543830
Taurine (%)0.580.670.070.180.180.470.1350.560.34
EPA + DHA0.09----------------
Nutrient % As Fed BasisMix-a-Meal Original Recipe 2.5 #, 10 #, 25 #, 40 #Mix-a-Meal Grain-Free Recipe 2 #, 8# Mix-a-Meal Freeze-Dried Turkey 8 ozMix-a-Meal Freeze-Dried Beef 8 ozMix-a-Meal Freeze-Dried Lamb 8 ozMix-a-Meal Freeze-Dried Chicken 8 oz
M.E. Iccal/kg319028763695412251714333
Moisture88163181228173
Protein12.4512.123.2042.912.463.44
Fat5.669.3972.66352.8766.9
Carbohydrates68.1362.6714.6732.6739.122.8
Fiber2.944.360.1250.611.0750.89
Ash2.823.464.242.623.054.44
Calcium0.830.980.040.030.030.03
Phosphorus0.780.650.970.720.630.93
Potassium0.460.841.350.960.871.12
Sodium0.110.330.430.360.350.49
Chloride0.220.450.540.450.50.6
Magnesium0.140.110.1020.080.060.08
Iron (mg/kg)83.8386.49209.67172.67143.33187
Copper (mg/kg)14.5714.9517.1311.911.9314.3
Manganese (mg/kg)32.8910.293.371.371.472.8
Zinc (mg/kg)172.39166.62156.3357.9356.3110
Iodine (mg/kg)1.675.760.531.250.120.14
Selenium (mg/kg)0.160.391.2451.090.361.04
Vitamin A (IU /kg)2397.1237378.381540164010601320
Vitamin D3 (IU /kg)555.85555.850000
Vitamin E (IU /kg)143.49171.2015.600
Thiamine (Vitamin B) (mg/kg)0.041.643.6356.72513.854.5
Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (mg/kg)6.912.264940.634.4564.7
Pantothenic Acid (mg/kg)13.5729.3780.841.661.25122
Niacin (mg/kg)05.61298240202.5282
Pyridoxine (mg/kg)45.2314.88.3458.819.54
Folic Acid (mg/kg)0.30.850.5770.0990.10051.02
Vitamin B12 (mg/kg)00.00580.7340.420.2430.0808
Choline (mg/kg)11.651690.373752.53017.42886.94229.8